Privacy Policy: Equine Marketing Success™

This Website and all of its content is provided by Equine Marketing Success™.  We want all visitors and users of our website to be assured that our company and all of our employees consider the privacy of our users and their personal information to be highly important and we take this responsibility very seriously.

For the convenience of our visitors and users, the Equine Marketing Success™ website may contain several links to a number of other websites and web pages, including 2TheTopMarketing, Inc., our parent company. Importantly, the Privacy Policy and the procedures contained herein do not necessarily apply to those sites or web pages. For full information, we would recommend that you review the Privacy Policy of those websites sites directly as to their data collection process and information distribution policies.

The primary purpose of Equine Marketing Success’™ Privacy Policy is to make you aware of the guidelines and principles we have established to govern our company’s use of any personal information that we may collect about you. Through the use of this website, or when may register as a user of the marketing services we offer and provide, it is understood that you explicitly agree to this use. We urge you to read this Privacy Policy very carefully as any and all disputes arising over privacy will be subject to this Policy, including the data protection notice (if any) incorporated into this website and the provisions of all United State laws and regulations. Please be advised that our company may change our Privacy Policy, without notice, from time to time for compliance with new legal regulations. To ensure that you are fully aware of the most recent version of the Privacy Policy that applies each time you visit and access this website, we suggest you frequently review the Privacy Policy for the latest revision.

Personal Information that we may Collect and Use:
Equine Marketing Success™ typically only collects your personally identifiable data, for example,  your name or your email address, and when this information is voluntarily submitted via this website. Our company will use your identifiable data for the purpose of complying with your specific request for information from us or as may be otherwise prominently disclosed to you when your identifiable data is  submit to us. Periodically, for business reasons, our company and its employees may refer to the information collected to help our company better understand your individual needs and requirements as well as to how Equine Marketing Success™ can improve its services for all of our clients. Occasionally, we may use your information to directly contact you for related purposes. Importantly, our company will not intentionally disclose the personally identifiable information which you have provided while using this website to any other third party unless otherwise disclosed to you within our Privacy Policy.

Only our company’s authorized staff and personnel may be allowed access to your personal information while exercising their duties to conduct company business, and any employee who willingly violates these privacy standards will held accountable and possibly subject to strong disciplinary action, including termination when applicable.

This policy does not generally include trusted third parties who may assist our company with operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Non-personal information that we may Collection and Use:
As with most commercial organizations during the course of conducting their business operations, our company regularly and diligently monitors the overall use of this website by collecting information in the aggregate. Additionally, we may on occasion, automatically collect non-personal data about you and your visits to this website consisting of, but not limited to, the web pages of our site that you have visited, how long you have stayed on a specific web page, the web page you next visit, the website you used that directed you to our website, or the type of internet browsers you may have used. Notably, this is general information and you can not be personally identified from this collected information. This information will only be utilized by our company for the purpose of assisting us with providing a more effective user experience on this website.

Use of cookies on our website:
Cookies are quite commonly used to help analyze web traffic and are best described as small files which are sent to your web browser and which are stored on your computer’s hard drive. Our company uses cookies to help us remember, understand and save your preferences for future visits to our website, keep track of marketing campaigns and advertisements, and compile aggregate data about site traffic and website interactions so that we can continually improve our website’s experiences for all users. Optionally, you may set your web browser to notify you of cookie placement requests as well as to decline cookies completely. You can delete the files that contain cookies as those files are stored as part of your internet browser. If a transaction occurs through the use of our website, your private information such as credit cards, social security numbers, and any financial data will not be stored on our servers.

Under 13 year olds and Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance:
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.  This Website is not intended or designed to attract children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable data from or about any person under the age of 13. If you are under 13 years old and wish to ask a question or use this site in any way which requires you to submit your personal information, please get your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf.

Your personal data Security:
Our company has implemented numerous technologies and policies with the objective of protecting your privacy from unauthorized access and improper use. We attempt to use the best possible technologies, firewalls, security measures, and access procedures to insure your private information is kept safe and strictly confidential. These procedures provide the utmost in security and privacy of information transferred within, to, and from our company’s network. We will periodically update these measures as appropriate as new technologies become available.

Access and corrections:
Under data protection law you have a right to request access to your personal data which are held by our company about you upon payment of a small fee. You also have the right to require that any inaccuracies in your personal information be corrected free of charge.

Responsibility for Personal Information Collected on this website:
Equine Marketing Success™ is responsible for all information collected on this website. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please email us at info@EquineMarketingSuccess.com

We may be contacted at either of our two offices a with the information provided below:

Idaho Office:
P.O. Box 312
Eagle, ID 83616

P/ 603.969.6598

New Hampshire Office:
P.O. Box 416
Kingston, NH 03848

P/ 603.475.1245